New

Broadcom Emulex LPE32002-M2 32Gbps. Dual Port Pcie 3.0 Fibre Channel FC HBA

$3.200 .- KDV Hariç

Kapat
Price Summary
  • $3.200
  • $3.200
  • $3.200
In Stock
Açıklama
SpecificationValue
LifecycleActive
Distrib. InventoryYes
Ordering Part #LPe32002-M2 – 2 Port 32GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
Whats in the boxEach box includes:

  • Quantity 1, low-profile Host Bus Adapter, with Optic/s
  • Quantity 1, full-height bracket
  • Quantity 1, low-profile bracket
  • Quantity 1, Firmware download sheet and RoHS sheet
GenerationGen 6 (32/16GFC)
Physical DimensionsShort, low profile PCIe card, 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”), Standard bracket (low profile bracket ships in box)
Cable Support100m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF, 20m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF, 70m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF, Operating at 32Gb
Optical Data Rates28.05 Gb/s (3200Mb/s), 14.025 Gb/s (1600Mb/s), 8.5 Gb/s (800Mb/s) (auto-detected)
Hardware EnvironmentPowerPC, SPARC, Intel x86, x64
Ports2
OpticsOptics Short wave lasers with LC type connector optics
Host Bus TypePCIe Gen3 x8
I/O ControllerXE501
Operating Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Temperature-20° to 85°C (-4° to 185°F)
OS SupportAdditional support is available from OEMs and partners, Oracle Solaris, SUSE® Linux Enterprise Server, VMware vSphere
Industry StandardsCurrent ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4, FC-DA, FC-DA-2, FC-GS-6, FC-LS-2, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI, FC-PI-2, FC-PI-5, FCP-4, Fibre Channel class 3, Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH, PCIe base spec 3.0, PCIe card electromechanical spec 3.0, PHP hot plug-hot swap, SBC-3, SPC-4, SSC-4
Regulatory Certifications[Australia(RCM), Japan(VCCI Class A), China(China RoHS Compliant), Europe(CE Mark, EU RoHS compliant,TUV Bauart Certified), Korea(MSIP[formerly KCC/MIC]Class A), Taiwan(BSMI Class A)]
İnceleme (0)
0 ★
0 Değerlendirmeler
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Yalnızca bu ürünü satın almış ve oturum açmış müşteriler yorum bırakabilir.

Scroll To Top
Kapat
Kapat
Shop
0 Cart

My Cart

Kapat

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now