New

Broadcom LPe16000-M6 Single Ports 16Gbps. Sfp+Fibre Channel FC HBA

$675 .- KDV Hariç

Kapat
Price Summary
  • $675
  • $675
  • $675
In Stock
Stok kodu: LPe16000-M6 Kategoriler: , Etiketler: , ,
Açıklama
SpecificationValue
LifecycleActive
Distrib. InventoryYes
Ordering Part #LPe16000B-M6, 1 Port 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
Ordering Optional AccessoriesLPe16100-OPT spare optic kit – Emulex Certified Spare Optic Kit for LightPulse 16GFC HBAs. QTY 1 optic per kit- 16GFC short wave lasers with LC-type connecter SFP+ optic. Compatible with all Emulex LightPulse 16GFC HBAs. For use as an on-site spare optic.
Whats in the boxEach box includes:

Quantity 1, low-profile Host Bus Adapter
Quantity 1, full-height bracket
Quantity 1, low-profile bracket
Quantity 1, Firmware download sheet and RoHS sheet

Physical DimensionsShort, low profile MD2 form factor card 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”) Standard bracket (low profile available)
Cable Support100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF, 125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF, 15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF, 35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
Optical Data RatesFibre Channel data rates: 14.025 Gb/s (1600Mb/s); 8.5 Gb/s (800Mb/s); 4.25 Gb/s (400 Mb/s) (auto-detected)
Hardware EnvironmentPowerPC, SPARC, x86, x64 and Intel Itanium 64-bit processor family
Ports1
OpticsShort wave lasers with LC type connector
Host Bus Typex8 lane PCI Express® 3.0
I/O ControllerXE201
Operating Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating Temperature0°C to 55°C
Storage Temperature-40° to 70° C
OS SupportAdditional support is available from OEMs and partners, Linux, Solaris, VMware vSphere, Windows Hyper-V, Windows Server
Power Supply1.8V, 1.2V, 0.9V
Industry StandardsCurrent ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4, FC-AL (2GFC/4GFC/8GFC speeds), FC-AL-2 with amendments 1 and 2, FC-DA, FC-FLA, FC-FS, FC-FS-2 with amendment 1, FC-GS-2/3/4/5, FC-GS-6, FC-HBA, FC-LS-2, FC-MI, FC-MJS, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI, FC-PI-2, FC-PI-5, FC-PLDA, FC-SB-2, FC-SB-4, FC-SP, FC-SP-2, FC-TAPE, FCP, FCP-2, FCP-4, Fibre Channel class 2 and 3, Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH, PCIe base spec 3.0, PCIe card electromechanical spec 3.0, PHP hot plug-hot swap, RFC2625, RFC4338, SBC-2, SBC-3, SPC-3, SPC-4, SSC-2, SSC-3
Regulatory CertificationsAS/NZS CISPR:2009 +A1, Class A, Australian EMC Framework (RCM), BSMI Class A, CNS13438:2006 (complete), China RoHS Compliant, EMC Directive 2004/108/EC (CE Mark), EN55022:2010, Class A, EN55024:2010, EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2011/65/EU), FCC Part 15, Class A, ICES-003:2012, Class A, MSIP (formally KCC/MIC), Class A, TUV Bauart-certified to EN60950-1:2006 +A11+A1+A12, UL recognized to UL 60950-1 2nd edition, VCCI Class A, cUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-07
İnceleme (0)
0 ★
0 Değerlendirmeler
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Yalnızca bu ürünü satın almış ve oturum açmış müşteriler yorum bırakabilir.

Scroll To Top
Kapat
Kapat
Shop
0 Cart

My Cart

Kapat

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now